Connect with us

The Lion King (2019) Full Cast & Crew

Entertainment

The Lion King (2019) Full Cast & Crew

Directed by

Jon Favreau

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)

Irene Mecchi (characters)
Jeff Nathanson (screenplay)
Jeff Nathanson (written by)
Jonathan Roberts (characters)
Linda Woolverton (characters)

Cast

Seth Rogen Seth Rogen
Pumbaa (voice)
Donald Glover Donald Glover
Simba (voice)
Billy Eichner Billy Eichner
Timon (voice)
James Earl Jones James Earl Jones
Mufasa (voice)
Chiwetel Ejiofor Chiwetel Ejiofor
Scar (voice)
Keegan-Michael Key Keegan-Michael Key
Kamari (voice)
Alfre Woodard Alfre Woodard
Sarabi (voice)
Beyoncé Beyoncé
Nala (voice)
John Oliver John Oliver
Zazu (voice)
Eric André Eric André
Azizi (voice)
John Kani John Kani
Rafiki (voice)
Florence Kasumba Florence Kasumba
Shenzi (voice)
JD McCrary JD McCrary
Young Simba (voice)
Shahadi Wright Joseph Shahadi Wright Joseph
Young Nala (voice)
Create a character page for:   ?

Produced by

John Bartnicki co-producer
Debbi Bossi associate producer
Jon Favreau producer
Karen Gilchrist producer
Jeffrey Silver producer

Cinematography by

Caleb Deschanel

Casting By

Sarah Finn

Production Design by

James Chinlund

Art Direction by

Vlad Bina supervising art director

Production Management

Russell Allen production supervisor
Todd London post production executive

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

David H. Venghaus Jr. first assistant director

Art Department

James Bentley storyboard coordinator
Constance Buccafurri storyboard artist
Andrew Campbell illustrator: graphics
John Coven storyboard artist
Jun Falkenstein storyboard artist
Jeff Frost concept model maker
Ruan Jia concept artist: MPC
Philip Keller storyboard artist
Fabian Lacey concept illustrator
Leandre Lagrange concept artist: MPC
Andrew H. Leung concept artist
Stephane Levallois concept artist: MPC
Angelo Libutti storyboard artist
Arielle Ness-Cohn assistant art director
Till Nowak concept artist
James Rothwell animatic supervisor
Peter Mitchell Rubin senior illustrator: Virtual Sculpture
Chris Sanford set designer
Donglu Yu concept artist: MPC
You May Also Like:  UK Asks Amazon And eBay To Stop Selling ‘Prison Phones

Sound Department

Christopher Boyes re-recording mixer
Ron Judkins sound recordist
Michael Krikorian ProTools Playback Operator
Frank E. Eulner field recording (uncredited)

Visual Effects by

Ricardo Alves Modeling TD: MPC
Reza Amidi visual effects editor: MPC
Pat Antonelli visual effects sr. coordinator
Josh Ball virtual art dept set TD artist: MPC
Ravi Bansal art director: MPC
William Bell modeller: MPC
James Cooper visual effects photographer: MPC
Stanley A. Dellimore global head of layout: MPC
Vincent Domaigné previs/layout artist
Audrey Ferrara sets supervisor: MPC
Julien Ferritto Layout Artist
A.J. Gillespie lab artist: MPC
Christina Graham visual effects producer
Ben Grossmann virtual production supervisor
Danny Huerta digital producer
Ahmed Hussein Pre Viz Artist: MPC
Andrew R. Jones animation supervisor
Laura Krause virtual art dept artist: MPC
Joy Lea virtual art dept set TD artist: MPC
Katie Legato visual effects coordinator
Robert Legato visual effects supervisor
Dan Lemmon visual effects supervisor
Joe Letteri Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Louisa Hoi-Tung Leung visual effects coordinator
Ade Macalinao virtual production assistant: MPC
Paul Martinez virtual art dept set TD/layout artist: MPC
Alexandra Mason character coordinator: MPC
Elliot Newman visual effects supervisor: MPC
Giang T. Nguyen senior texture artist: MPC
Victor Pacheco Castro layout technical director
Jason Pethtel dmp/texture artist-virtual art department: MPC
Matt Rock recruiter
Bryan Ryan Character Coordinator: MPC
Steven J. Scott supervising finishing artist
Josh Sykes visual effects coordinator
Adam Valdez visual effects supervisor: MPC
Kimberly Wasson virtual production manager
You May Also Like:  How Can I Be Real At Work -- When Everyone Else Is Fake?

Camera and Electrical Department

Justin Geoffroy video assist

Animation Department

Kitty Lin lead previs/layout artist: MPC
James Rothwell animatic supervisor
Elwaleed Suliman lead animator

Casting Department

Priyanka Sirpal casting assistant
Jason B. Stamey casting associate

Editorial Department

William Kruzykowski first assistant editor
Ian McClarren apprentice editor

Location Management

Lori A. Balton location scout

Other crew

Rebecca Boyle additional script supervisor
Gregg Brilliant unit publicist
Foster Driver production executive
Brett Eidelman first assistant accountant
Robert Fletcher production support
Joshua Grow production technology
Consolata Karani production coordinator: Blue Sky Films Kenya
Jack Martin production assistant
Melissa Maus accounting department
Sarah Medley Production Accountant: MPC
Doug Moreno production controller
Terry Notary animation reference performer
Jeffrey D. Stevens key set medic

Continue Reading
Advertisement
You may also like...
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More in Entertainment

popular post

To Top
%d bloggers like this: